Privacy Policy - TENGARD: Investment Advisor and Professional Insurance Broker in Hong Kong

Home » Privacy Policy

隱私權保護聲明

The Company recognises its responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, proceeding, use and/or transfer of personal data under the Personal Data (privacy) Ordinance (cap.486) (“PDPO”). Personal data will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by the Company is accurate. The Company will take all practicable steps to ensure security of the personal data and to avoid unauthorised or accidental access, ensure or other use.

Purpose:

From time to time it is necessary for the Company to collect your personal data which may be used, stored, processed, transferred, disclosed or shared by us for purposes, including:

1. Processing and evaluating any applications or requests made by you for products/services offered by the Company.
2. Providing subsequent services to you.
3. Evaluating your financial needs.
4. Complying with the laws of any applicable jurisdiction.

Access and correction data:

Under the PDPO, you have the right to ascertain whether the Company holds your personal data and to correct any data is inaccurate. Requests for access and correction should be addressed in writing to: info[at]tengard.com *[at]=@

Tengard Fund Management Limited is a registered Investment Advisor with the Hong Kong Securities and Futures Commission (SFC).

Tengard Finanacial Services Limited is a member of Professional Insurance Brokers Association (PIBA).

Tengard Finanacial Services Limited is an authorized distributor of the Mandatory Provident Fund Schemes Authority (MPFA).